TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module

R347.88 Inc. VAT

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance – 1 x 1000Base-X

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN

9 in stock

SKU: TL-SM311LM Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Features:

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Module Multi-mode
  • MiniGBIC
  • LC Interface
  • Up to 10km Distance
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC